Graduate Studies Committee

Sort this listing by Department | Member.

 

Graduate Studies Committee Chairs
Member Mail Box Phone Number Department
Seyedali Abolmaali 19308 817.272.3877 Civil Engineering
George Benson 19467 817.272.3856 Management
Robert Bing 19595 817.272.3318 Criminology & Criminal Justice
Beverly Black 19129   Social Work
Lawrence Chonko 19469 817.272.0264 Marketing
Christopher Conway 19557 817.272.3161 Modern Languages
William Crowder 19479 817.272.3004 Economics
John David Diltz 19376 817.272.3004 Finance and Real Estate
Rhonda Dobbs 19595 817.272.3499 Criminology & Criminal Justice
Atilla Dogan 19018 817.272.3744 Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
William Dulaney 817.272.2861 History
Clifton Evans 19105 817.272.3471 Music
Leonidas Fegaras 19015 817.272.3629 Computer Science and Engineering
Karolyn Field 19588   City and Regional Planning
  Interdisciplinary Studies
  Public Administration
  Urban and Public Affairs
Yaowu Hao 19031 817.272.0752 Materials Science and Engineering
James Hardy 19227 817.272.0470 Educational Leadership and Policy Studies
Rod Hissong 19588 817.272.3350 Public Administration
  Urban and Public Affairs
Li-Chin Jennifer Ho 19468 817.272.3058 Accounting
Richard Hoefer 19129   Social Work
Sheik Imrhan 19017 817.272.3167 Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Penelope Ingram 19035 817.272.2692 English
Tom Ingram 19107 817.272.2163 Communication
Lauri John 19407 817.272.0172 Nursing
David Jones 19108 817.272.5071 Architecture
David Jorgensen 19408 817.272.5507 Mathematics
Sungyong Jung 19016 817.272.1338 Electrical Engineering
David Keller 19259   Kinesiology
Choong-Un Kim 19031 817.272.5497 Materials Science and Engineering
Ali Koymen 19059 817.272.2451 Physics
Diane Lange 19105 817.272.2434 Music
Cheng Luo 19018 817.272.7366 Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Robin Macaluso   Chemistry & Biochemistry
Frederick Macdonnell 19065 817.272.2972 Chemistry & Biochemistry
Subhrangsu Mandal 19065 817.272.3804 Chemistry & Biochemistry
Richard Mark 19468 817.272.3059 Accounting
Maria Martinez-Cosio 19588 817.272.3302 Public Administration
  Urban and Public Affairs
Roger Mellgren 19528 817.272.2775 Psychology
Timothy Morris 19035 817.272.2692 English
Sridhar Nerur 19437 817.272.3530 Information Systems & Operations Management
Merlynd Nestell 19408 817.272.2983 Earth and Environmental Sciences
  Mathematics
M K Raja 19437 817.272.3540 Information Systems & Operations Management
Steven Reinhardt 19529 817.272.2861 History
Robert Rogers 19469 817.272.2340 Marketing
Stefan Romanoschi 19308   Civil Engineering
Michael Roner 19498 817.272.1302 Biology
Linda Rouse 19599 817.272.2661 Sociology and Anthropology
Salil Sarkar 19449 817.272.3836 Finance and Real Estate
David Silva 19118 817.272.2103 Linguistics
Dale Story 19539 817.272.3994 Political Science
Liping Tang 19138 817.272.0783 Bioengineering
Barbara Tobolowsky 19575 817.272.7269 Educational Leadership and Policy Studies
Anthony Valdez 19588 817.272.5631 City and Regional Planning
  Interdisciplinary Studies
  Office of the Dean, School of Urban and Public Affairs
  Public Administration
  Urban and Public Affairs
Mike West 19700 817.272.2338 Health Care Administration
  Interdisciplinary Studies
Donald Wilson 19018 817.272.2072 Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Christian Zlolniski 19444 817.272.2661 Sociology and Anthropology