Graduate Studies Committee

Sort this listing by Department | Member.

 

Graduate Studies Committee Chairs
Department Member Mail Box Phone Number
Accounting Li-Chin Jennifer Ho 19468 817.272.3058
  Richard Mark 19468 817.272.3059
Architecture David Jones 19108 817.272.5071
Bioengineering Liping Tang 19138 817.272.0783
Biology Michael Roner 19498 817.272.1302
Chemistry & Biochemistry Frederick Macdonnell 19065 817.272.2972
  Subhrangsu Mandal 19065 817.272.3804
City and Regional Planning Karolyn Field 19588  
  Anthony Valdez 19588 817.272.5631
Civil Engineering Seyedali Abolmaali 19308 817.272.3877
  Stefan Romanoschi 19308  
Communication Tom Ingram 19107 817.272.2163
Computer Science and Engineering Leonidas Fegaras 19015 817.272.3629
Criminology & Criminal Justice Robert Bing 19595 817.272.3318
  Rhonda Dobbs 19595 817.272.3499
Earth and Environmental Sciences Merlynd Nestell 19408 817.272.2983
Economics William Crowder 19479 817.272.3004
Educational Leadership and Policy Studies James Hardy 19227 817.272.0470
  Barbara Tobolowsky 19575 817.272.7269
Electrical Engineering Sungyong Jung 19016 817.272.1338
English Penelope Ingram 19035 817.272.2692
  Timothy Morris 19035 817.272.2692
Finance and Real Estate John David Diltz 19376 817.272.3004
  Salil Sarkar 19449 817.272.3836
Health Care Administration Mike West 19700 817.272.2338
History William Dulaney 817.272.2861
  Steven Reinhardt 19529 817.272.2861
Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering Sheik Imrhan 19017 817.272.3167
Information Systems & Operations Management Sridhar Nerur 19437 817.272.3530
  M K Raja 19437 817.272.3540
Interdisciplinary Studies Karolyn Field 19588  
  Anthony Valdez 19588 817.272.5631
  Mike West 19700 817.272.2338
Linguistics David Silva 19118 817.272.2103
Management George Benson 19467 817.272.3856
Marketing Lawrence Chonko 19469 817.272.0264
  Robert Rogers 19469 817.272.2340
Materials Science and Engineering Yaowu Hao 19031 817.272.0752
  Choong-Un Kim 19031 817.272.5497
Mathematics David Jorgensen 19408 817.272.5507
  Merlynd Nestell 19408 817.272.2983
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering Atilla Dogan 19018 817.272.3744
  Cheng Luo 19018 817.272.7366
  Donald Wilson 19018 817.272.2072
Modern Languages Christopher Conway 19557 817.272.3161
Music Clifton Evans 19105 817.272.3471
  Diane Lange 19105 817.272.2434
Nursing Lauri John 19407 817.272.0172
Office of the Dean, School of Urban and Public Affairs Anthony Valdez 19588 817.272.5631
Physics Ali Koymen 19059 817.272.2451
Political Science Dale Story 19539 817.272.3994
Psychology Roger Mellgren 19528 817.272.2775
Public Administration Karolyn Field 19588  
  Rod Hissong 19588 817.272.3350
  Maria Martinez-Cosio 19588 817.272.3302
  Anthony Valdez 19588 817.272.5631
Social Work Beverly Black 19129  
  Richard Hoefer 19129  
Sociology and Anthropology Linda Rouse 19599 817.272.2661
  Christian Zlolniski 19444 817.272.2661
Urban and Public Affairs Karolyn Field 19588  
  Rod Hissong 19588 817.272.3350
  Maria Martinez-Cosio 19588 817.272.3302
  Anthony Valdez 19588 817.272.5631